2227 Strickler Dr Unit 231 Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $947,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Strickler Dr Unit 231, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $859,312, approximately $597 per square foot. 2227 Strickler Dr Unit 231 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Alwyn M | $289,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigues Alwyn M | $231,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $411,413 | $203,602 | $207,811 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $403,347 | $199,610 | $203,737 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $395,439 | $195,696 | $199,743 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $387,686 | $191,859 | $195,827 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $380,085 | $188,097 | $191,988 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $376,188 | $186,168 | $190,020 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $368,812 | $182,517 | $186,295 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $361,581 | $178,938 | $182,643 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $354,492 | $175,430 | $179,062 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $347,542 | $171,991 | $175,551 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $342,322 | $169,407 | $172,915 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $335,617 | $166,089 | $169,528 |
Map
- 1294 Mcfadden Dr
- 1264 Mcfadden Dr
- 1105 Armstrong Dr Unit 3546
- 1459 Stein Strauss St
- 1421 Thatcher St
- 1249 Nicolas St
- 1341 Nicolas Way
- 1516 Sunset Ln
- 2038 Redfield St
- 1580 Avenida Selva Unit 221
- 1647 N Gilbert St
- 2209 Loma Verde Dr
- 1318 Lukens Ct
- 674 Bridgeport Cir Unit 25
- 2148 Calavera Place
- 1638 Clear Creek Dr
- 2255 El Rancho Vista
- 0 Rosecrans Ave
- 2505 Regency Cir
- 2043 Winterwood Dr
- 2219 Strickler Dr
- 2231 Strickler Dr
- 2237 Strickler Dr
- 2215 Strickler Dr
- 2243 Strickler Dr
- 2207 Strickler Dr
- 1372 Mcfadden Dr
- 1372 Mc Fadden Dr
- 2249 Strickler Dr Unit 1
- 2249 Strickler Dr
- 2205 Strickler Dr
- 1366 Mc Fadden Dr
- 1360 Mc Fadden Dr
- 1366 Mcfadden Dr
- 2255 Strickler Dr
- 1354 Mc Fadden Dr
- 2261 Strickler Dr
- 1347 Mc Fadden Dr
- 1347 Mcfadden Dr
- 1348 Mc Fadden Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.