2227 W Maya Way Phoenix, AZ 85085
Norterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,006 - $790,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 W Maya Way, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $756,752, approximately $245 per square foot. 2227 W Maya Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Norterra Canyon School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Djukic Nebojsa and Djukic Natasa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,250
Outstanding Balance
$208,136
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djukic Nebojsa | $452,860 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | $916,025 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Djukic Nebojsa | $362,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $40,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $38,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $51,680 | $10,330 | $41,350 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $39,520 | $7,900 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $37,000 | $7,400 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $32,900 | $6,580 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $30,530 | $6,100 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $28,950 | $5,790 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map