2227 W Sequoia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 W Sequoia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $383,903, approximately $299 per square foot. 2227 W Sequoia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Mukherjee Julie A
Bought by
Mukherjee Family Trust and Mukherjee Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Mukherjee Ritwik
Bought by
Mukherjee Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,770
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Mukherjee Julie A
Bought by
Mukherjee Julie A and Mukherjee Rafii D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Mukherjee Ritwik
Bought by
Mukherjee Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukherjee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mukherjee Julie A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Mukherjee Julie A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Mukherjee Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Mukherjee Julie A | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Mukherjee Julie A | $200,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mukherjee Julie A | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Mukherjee Julie A | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mukherjee Julie A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $10,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $9,855 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2022 | $996 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $976 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $945 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $915 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $988 | $10,470 | $2,090 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $658 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map