2228 Brighton Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $709,836
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Brighton Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $636,459, approximately $243 per square foot. 2228 Brighton Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including David Weir Preparatory Academy, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Ignacio Joseph and Ignacio Ann A
Bought by
Joseph And Ann Trust and Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Hammill Stephen James and Hammill Nancy L
Bought by
Ignacio Joseph N and Ignacio Ann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Ann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ignacio Joseph N | $377,500 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ignacio Joseph N | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ignacio Joseph N | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $546,734 | $94,136 | $452,598 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $536,015 | $92,291 | $443,724 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $525,506 | $90,482 | $435,024 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $515,203 | $88,708 | $426,495 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $505,102 | $86,969 | $418,133 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $499,924 | $86,078 | $413,846 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $490,123 | $84,391 | $405,732 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $480,514 | $82,737 | $397,777 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $471,093 | $81,115 | $389,978 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $427,000 | $64,000 | $363,000 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $406,000 | $61,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $405,000 | $61,000 | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map