2228 E 86th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $107,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $99,752, approximately $42 per square foot. 2228 E 86th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Floryne Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Jocelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Sold by
Johnson Jocelyn L
Bought by
Johnson Jocelyn L and Johnson Floryne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1976
Sold by
Mcentyre Maggie
Bought by
Johnson Jocelyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcentyre Maggie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jocelyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jocelyn L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jocelyn L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mcentyre Maggie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $22,925 | $3,605 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $861 | $22,925 | $3,605 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $53 | $9,870 | $1,960 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $84 | $9,870 | $1,960 | $7,910 |
| 2021 | $84 | $9,870 | $1,960 | $7,910 |
| 2020 | $34 | $9,140 | $1,820 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $31 | $26,100 | $5,200 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $31 | $9,140 | $1,820 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,600 | $1,020 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,600 | $1,020 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $1,020 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,250 | $980 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map