Seller's Agent in 2017
Joshua Gonzalez
Compass
(602) 639-0644
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $320,192
You'll love this bright and spacious starter home. This 4 bedroom 2 bath home will give you 1,200 sq ft of space to move about in. Easy living with fresh new paint inside and out, tile floors throughout, double pane windows, new ceiling fans, new bathroom vanities and fixtures. Kitchen has been improved with new granite counter tops. Conveniently located near shopping centers, minutes to hiking trails in beautiful South Mountain with an amazing view of the city. Minutes to downtown and Sky Harbor airport. This property is only available to the buyer who acts NOW. Why are you still reading this? CALL NOW!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcial Maria | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Marcial Maria | $124,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcial Maria | $119,861 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Sold | $124,000 | +4.2% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $4,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $615 | $4,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $615 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2022 | $602 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2021 | $621 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $613 | $12,010 | $2,400 | $9,610 |
| 2019 | $593 | $9,450 | $1,890 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $576 | $8,460 | $1,690 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $537 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $509 | $5,980 | $1,190 | $4,790 |
| 2015 | $473 | $4,310 | $860 | $3,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joshua Gonzalez
Compass
(602) 639-0644
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Juan Genesir
HomeSmart
(434) 363-5980
34 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5663115
APN: 122-07-166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.