2228 N 33rd Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 N 33rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $146,535, approximately $118 per square foot. 2228 N 33rd Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Porch Swing Properties Llc
Bought by
Dunn Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Inst
Bought by
Porch Swing Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Mc Camille R Hawk
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Rental Llc | $32,500 | -- | |
| Porch Swing Properties Llc | $34,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $112,600 | $7,200 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $112,600 | $7,200 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $90,300 | $7,200 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $90,300 | $7,200 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $70,300 | $7,200 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $50,900 | $7,200 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $58,000 | $4,200 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $774 | $36,000 | $4,200 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $700 | $32,400 | $600 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $910 | $42,400 | $600 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $639 | $30,200 | $2,200 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $639 | $30,200 | $2,200 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map