2228 Pointe Pkwy Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,081,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Pointe Pkwy, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $991,801, approximately $384 per square foot. 2228 Pointe Pkwy is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahar And Nada Family Trust | -- | Aljabi Law Firm Apc | |
| Jaboori Sahar | $674,000 | First American Title | |
| Jaboori Sahar | -- | First American Title | |
| Green Richard D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd | |
| Green Richard D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Green Richard D | $424,000 | Commerce Title Co | |
| Centex Homes | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaboori Sahar | $572,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Richard D | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Richard D | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Richard D | $294,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $737,112 | $253,244 | $483,868 |
| 2024 | $9,053 | $722,660 | $248,279 | $474,381 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $708,491 | $243,411 | $465,080 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $694,600 | $238,639 | $455,961 |
| 2021 | $8,559 | $680,981 | $233,960 | $447,021 |
| 2020 | $8,315 | $674,000 | $231,562 | $442,438 |
| 2019 | $6,829 | $549,839 | $188,905 | $360,934 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $539,058 | $185,201 | $353,857 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $528,489 | $181,570 | $346,919 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $518,127 | $178,010 | $340,117 |
| 2015 | $6,233 | $510,346 | $175,337 | $335,009 |
| 2014 | $5,879 | $480,000 | $164,000 | $316,000 |
Map
- 10160 Challenger Cir
- 2708 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 209
- 2715 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 116
- 10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 72
- 10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 70
- 10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 161
- 10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 241
- 2708 Juniper Berry St
- 10354 Elmdale Dr
- 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 98
- 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 119
- 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 20
- 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 126
- 10739 Porter Terrace
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 1819 Fabled Waters Dr
- 2005 Springs of Life Ct
- 10770 Jamacha Blvd Unit 38
- 2211 Durasno Ln
- 10128 Hercules Way
- 2182 Pointe Pkwy
- 2299 Crystal Clear Dr
- 2210 Pointe Pkwy
- 2287 Crystal Clear Dr
- 10185 Destiny Mountain Ct
- 10178 Destiny Mountain Ct
- 2201 Pointe Pkwy
- 2275 Crystal Clear Dr
- 2213 Pointe Pkwy
- 10177 Destiny Mountain Ct
- 2244 Pointe Pkwy
- 2298 Crystal Clear Dr
- 2263 Crystal Clear Dr
- 2225 Pointe Pkwy
- 2286 Crystal Clear Dr
- 10170 Destiny Mountain Ct
- 10169 Destiny Mountain Ct
- 2256 Pointe Pkwy
- 2237 Pointe Pkwy
- 2274 Crystal Clear Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.