NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $436,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
917 Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2025

Last sale price $435,000 $474 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,873 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Prime Downtown Denver Condo with Modern, High-Tech Touches. Welcome to the Zi Lofts, a chic urban retreat designed by Oz Architecture! This stylish condo in the heart of Ballpark/LoDo has everything you need to live a vibrant city lifestyle. Highlights: Contemporary Design: Industrial-modern aesthetic with exposed ductwork, real wood floors (bedroom carpeted), and a spacious, private covered balcony. Affordable HOA fees that include gas and heat and high level building security. Thoughtful Layout: Large half bath near the entry, a double-sink full bathroom, and ample storage.High-End Kitchen: GE Profile appliances, gas range, large bar seating, and track lighting for both cooking and entertaining. Tech-Savvy: Smart thermostat, USB outlets at the bar, dimmer switches. Extra Storage: Huge 6 x 6 x 9 ft storage unit down the hall, ideal for bikes, skis, & seasonal gear. Reserved Parking space in secure interior garage. Pet-Friendly. Unbeatable Location: Steps from Coors Field, Union Station, and the lively dining and nightlife scene in Ballpark/LoDo, with RiNo just down the street as well. Quick LightRail access to the airport makes this condo the ultimate "lock and leave" city crash pad. Easy access to I-25/I-70. This condo is ideal for anyone seeking a prime downtown Denver location with all the amenities, style, and convenience right at their doorstep!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timmy Duggan

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc Brokerage Phone: 3034415611 License #100050236 Listed on: 11/05/2024

Co-Listed By

The Kalinski Team

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc Brokerage Phone: 3034415611

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Shaffer

RE/MAX Elevate License #100066279

RE/MAX Elevate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,284

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $462 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 917 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2279-03-111

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, security, management, utilities, exterior maintenance, water, insurance, sewer
  • Zi Lofts Msi Management Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,284

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$462 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IRERELE1
  • Subdivision Name: Ballpark
  • Directions: Google maps directs you accurately. Immediately adjacent to Coors Field VIP parking. There is free parking and pay parking on Market St one block to the east. Main Entrance to building is on Blake St.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: 4th Floor
  • Attribution Contact: 3034415611
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Near Bus, No Stairs, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: House Faces East, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Individual Meter-Electric, Individual Meter-Gas, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Security, Management, Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Water, Insurance, Sewer
  • Community Features: Extra Storage, Security Building, Elevator, Gated
  • Association Fee: 462.47
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Zi Lofts- MSI Management
  • Phone: 3034204433
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK

Schools

  • Elementary School: OTHER
  • HighSchool: East
  • Junior High Dist: Denver District 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cole

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: 2279-03-111
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2284

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2024
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Philips Luke
Bought by
Childers Melissa L and Childers Oakland L
Seller's Agent
Timmy Duggan
RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Laura Shaffer
RE/MAX Elevate
List Price
$439,700
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,700
-1.07%
Views
102
Current Estimated Value
$415,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.08%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,497
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
2229 Blake Street Llc
Bought by
Philips Luke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Childers Melissa L $435,000 Elevated Title
Philips Luke $275,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Childers Melissa L $190,000
Previous Owner Philips Luke $247,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold $435,000 -1.1% $474 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Sale $439,700 0.0% $479 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $439,700 -- --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 For Sale $439,700 -- $479 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,335 $32,190 $2,520 $2,520
2024 $2,335 $29,480 $2,390 $27,090
2023 $2,284 $29,480 $2,390 $27,090
2022 $2,355 $29,610 $2,480 $27,130
2021 $2,273 $30,460 $2,550 $27,910
2020 $2,294 $30,920 $2,550 $28,370
2019 $2,230 $30,920 $2,550 $28,370
2018 $2,247 $29,040 $1,630 $27,410
2017 $2,240 $29,040 $1,630 $27,410
2016 $2,050 $25,140 $1,703 $23,437
2015 $1,964 $25,140 $1,703 $23,437
2014 $2,067 $24,890 $1,234 $23,656
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1021792

IRES MLS

APN: 2279-03-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.