2229 Carmel Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Carmel Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $489,751, approximately $493 per square foot. 2229 Carmel Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $164,247 | $32,637 | $131,610 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $161,028 | $31,998 | $129,030 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $157,871 | $31,371 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $154,776 | $30,756 | $124,020 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $151,742 | $30,153 | $121,589 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $147,243 | $29,259 | $117,984 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $144,357 | $28,686 | $115,671 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $141,527 | $28,124 | $113,403 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $138,753 | $27,573 | $111,180 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $136,669 | $27,159 | $109,510 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $133,992 | $26,627 | $107,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map