2229 Clark Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,692 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,108,923, approximately $646 per square foot. 2229 Clark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $259,543 | $142,161 | $117,382 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $254,455 | $139,374 | $115,081 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $249,467 | $136,642 | $112,825 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $244,576 | $133,963 | $110,613 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $239,782 | $131,337 | $108,445 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $232,673 | $127,443 | $105,230 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $228,112 | $124,945 | $103,167 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $219,257 | $120,095 | $99,162 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $215,965 | $118,292 | $97,673 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $211,735 | $115,975 | $95,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map