2229 E South St Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,845 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 E South St, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $991,961, approximately $601 per square foot. 2229 E South St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2000
Sold by
Derosas Carlina Pico
Bought by
Derosas Carlina Pico and The Rosas Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosas Carlina Pico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $128,819 | $48,015 | $80,804 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $126,294 | $47,074 | $79,220 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $123,818 | $46,151 | $77,667 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $121,391 | $45,246 | $76,145 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $119,011 | $44,359 | $74,652 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $117,791 | $43,904 | $73,887 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $115,482 | $43,043 | $72,439 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $113,218 | $42,199 | $71,019 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $110,999 | $41,372 | $69,627 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $108,823 | $40,561 | $68,262 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $107,189 | $39,952 | $67,237 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $105,090 | $39,170 | $65,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map