2251 E Standish Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 E Standish Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $984,196, approximately $699 per square foot. 2251 E Standish Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Campos Lance Cavon
Bought by
Dena Kenneth George and Dena Amber Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,715
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Arbelaez Paula
Bought by
Campos Lance Cavon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Crum Jerry L and Crum Patti L
Bought by
Campos Lance Cavon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dena Kenneth George | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Campos Lance Cavon | -- | -- | |
| Campos Lance Cavon | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dena Kenneth George | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Lance Cavon | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Campos Lance Cavon | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630 | $600,668 | $513,919 | $86,749 |
| 2024 | $9,630 | $588,891 | $503,842 | $85,049 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $577,345 | $493,963 | $83,382 |
| 2022 | $9,405 | $566,025 | $484,277 | $81,748 |
| 2021 | $9,419 | $554,927 | $474,781 | $80,146 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $549,237 | $469,912 | $79,325 |
| 2019 | $9,146 | $538,468 | $460,698 | $77,770 |
| 2018 | $9,008 | $527,910 | $451,664 | $76,246 |
| 2017 | $8,738 | $517,559 | $442,808 | $74,751 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $507,411 | $434,125 | $73,286 |
| 2015 | $8,680 | $499,790 | $427,604 | $72,186 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $293,775 | $220,146 | $73,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map