2257 E Standish Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 E Standish Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $946,645, approximately $678 per square foot. 2257 E Standish Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Laurie Wilding and Kurt Wilding
Bought by
Laurie Ann Wilding & Kurt David Wilding Revoc and Wilding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Wilding Kurt D and Wilding Laurie A
Bought by
Wilding Kurt D and Wilding Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Getz James J
Bought by
Wilding Kurt David and Wilding Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Ann Wilding & Kurt David Wilding Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilding Kurt D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wilding Kurt David | $188,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilding Kurt D | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilding Kurt David | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $294,564 | $202,485 | $92,079 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $288,789 | $198,515 | $90,274 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $283,127 | $194,623 | $88,504 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $277,576 | $190,807 | $86,769 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $272,134 | $187,066 | $85,068 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $269,344 | $185,148 | $84,196 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $264,063 | $181,517 | $82,546 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $258,886 | $177,958 | $80,928 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $253,810 | $174,468 | $79,342 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $248,834 | $171,047 | $77,787 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $245,097 | $168,478 | $76,619 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $240,296 | $165,177 | $75,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map