2229 Flash Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $558,490
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Flash Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $548,873, approximately $240 per square foot. 2229 Flash Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Fields Berley and King Fields Dionne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Berley | $207,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fields Berley | $211,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $322,860 | $63,965 | $258,895 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $310,325 | $61,482 | $248,843 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $304,241 | $60,277 | $243,964 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $298,277 | $59,096 | $239,181 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $295,220 | $58,491 | $236,729 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $289,433 | $57,345 | $232,088 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $283,759 | $56,222 | $227,537 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $278,196 | $55,120 | $223,076 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $270,000 | $53,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $248,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $226,000 | $45,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map