2229 Jasmine Path Round Rock, TX 78664
Gattis School NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,671/month
About This Home
Welcome to 2229 Jasmine Path in Round Rock. Inside this cozy gem, you’ll find an open flow between the living area and kitchen, making it easy to entertain and stay involved. All bedrooms are conveniently located on one level, simplifying everyday living. Step outside to the fenced backyard — plenty of space for outdoor play, pets, gardening or relaxing under the Texas sky. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood but with immediate access to major highways, you’re just 5 minutes from HEB, and within 10 minutes of many dining and recreational parks in Round Rock.
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0613638 Listed on: 11/18/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,728
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 3,746 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Wooded Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Single Garage Door
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Masonry Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,476 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 165375000A0043
- Tax Block A
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- South Creek Sec 15 Amd Subdivision
Amenities
- Community Mailbox
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $323,377 | $76,500 | $246,877 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $298,066 | $76,500 | $221,566 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $328,377 | $77,000 | $251,377 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $366,629 | $77,000 | $289,629 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $237,651 | $57,000 | $180,651 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $214,223 | $54,229 | $159,994 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $204,448 | $48,224 | $156,224 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $185,012 | $40,767 | $144,245 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $189,381 | $38,100 | $151,281 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $144,153 | $38,100 | $106,053 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $135,678 | $32,300 | $103,378 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $130,442 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -10.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -9.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Rent | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2014 11/28/14 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Atc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $106,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $111,935 | FHA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8978556
APN: R108781
- 2253 Jasmine Path
- 1408 Venus Cir
- 1416 Venus Cir Unit 8
- 1416 Venus Cir
- 902 Ray Berglund Blvd
- 1432 Venus Cir
- 1407 Venus Cir
- 1352 Venus Cir
- 848 Perry Pass
- 844 Perry Pass
- 844 Perry Pass Unit 30
- 840 Perry Pass Unit 31
- 836 Perry Pass Unit 32
- 819 Perry Pass Unit 45