223 3rd St SE Warner, SD 57479
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 3rd St SE, Warner, SD 57479 and is currently estimated at $261,405, approximately $209 per square foot. 223 3rd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Waite Nadine M
Bought by
Schuchhardt Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,894
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,511
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuchhardt Tyler | $93,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuchhardt Tyler | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $267,623 | $22,443 | $245,180 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $244,502 | $20,647 | $223,855 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $223,012 | $20,647 | $202,365 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $194,354 | $18,852 | $175,502 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $176,441 | $17,056 | $159,385 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $163,022 | $17,056 | $145,966 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $129,766 | $17,056 | $112,710 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $120,173 | $17,056 | $103,117 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,173 | $17,056 | $103,117 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,974 | $0 | $118,974 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,650 | $0 | $113,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,650 | $0 | $113,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map