314 3rd Ave SE Warner, SD 57479
Estimated Value: $219,540 - $336,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 3rd Ave SE, Warner, SD 57479 and is currently estimated at $261,885, approximately $129 per square foot. 314 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Raymond M and Fischer Debra K
Bought by
Kaiser Tom C and Kaiser Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Outstanding Balance
$102,052
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,833
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Tom C | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Tom C | $153,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $240,708 | $22,443 | $218,265 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $220,046 | $20,647 | $199,399 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $200,903 | $20,647 | $180,256 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $175,181 | $18,852 | $156,329 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $159,028 | $17,056 | $141,972 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $146,970 | $17,056 | $129,914 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $137,966 | $17,056 | $120,910 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $127,676 | $17,056 | $110,620 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,676 | $17,056 | $110,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,390 | $0 | $126,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,079 | $0 | $121,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,079 | $0 | $121,079 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map