223 Berkshire Ln Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Berkshire Ln, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $375,543, approximately $246 per square foot. 223 Berkshire Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Florez Dora and Florez Dora
Bought by
Florez Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,424
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Florez Dora
Bought by
Florez Dora and Gonzales Israel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Florez Dora
Bought by
Florez Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Florez Dora Ludden and Florez Coy Albert
Bought by
Florez Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Florez Dora Ludden and Ludden Dora
Bought by
Florez Coy Albert and Florez Dora Ludden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Ludden Elsie
Bought by
Ludden Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ludden Dora and Ludden Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,869
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Tran Quang and Tran T Q
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florez Dora | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Florez Dora | -- | None Available | |
| Florez Dora | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Florez Dora | -- | None Available | |
| Florez Coy Albert | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ludden Dora | -- | -- | |
| Ludden Dora | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $74,730 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florez Dora | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Florez Dora | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Florez Coy Albert | $139,750 | |
| Closed | Ludden Dora | $84,869 | |
| Closed | Ludden Dora | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $133,241 | $54,863 | $78,378 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $130,630 | $53,788 | $76,842 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $128,070 | $52,734 | $75,336 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $125,559 | $51,700 | $73,859 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $123,098 | $50,687 | $72,411 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $121,837 | $50,168 | $71,669 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $119,449 | $49,185 | $70,264 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $117,108 | $48,221 | $68,887 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $114,813 | $47,276 | $67,537 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $112,562 | $46,349 | $66,213 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $110,872 | $45,653 | $65,219 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $108,700 | $44,759 | $63,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map