223 C St Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 C St, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $262,287, approximately $212 per square foot. 223 C St is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $378 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $278 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $265 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $64,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map