223 Canterbury Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $256,334 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Canterbury Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $300,334, approximately $268 per square foot. 223 Canterbury Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,732 | $83,762 | $14,199 | $69,563 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $75,042 | $12,721 | $62,321 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $69,619 | $11,802 | $57,817 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $64,834 | $10,991 | $53,843 |
| 2020 | $5,558 | $62,131 | $10,533 | $51,598 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $55,944 | $10,002 | $45,942 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $48,552 | $8,680 | $39,872 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $45,567 | $8,146 | $37,421 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $42,586 | $7,613 | $34,973 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,562 | $7,495 | $27,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map