223 E 13th St Richmond, VA 23224
Blackwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 13th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $317,098, approximately $220 per square foot. 223 E 13th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Jerusalem Holy Church
Bought by
Richmond R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Brown William T
Bought by
Redevelopment Richmond and Redevelopment Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond R | -- | -- | |
| Redevelopment Richmond | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,396 | $319,000 | $63,000 | $256,000 |
| 2025 | $3,384 | $283,000 | $63,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $282,000 | $63,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $278,000 | $63,000 | $215,000 |