223 E 79th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $701,503
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 79th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $656,126, approximately $501 per square foot. 223 E 79th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Trifina | $175,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Roman Francisco Gonzalez | $127,000 | Equity Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramirez Roberto | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Trifina | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Francisco Gonzalez | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Barrera Trifina | $35,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $281,613 | $110,785 | $170,828 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $276,092 | $108,613 | $167,479 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $270,680 | $106,484 | $164,196 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $265,374 | $104,397 | $160,977 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $260,171 | $102,350 | $157,821 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $252,456 | $99,315 | $153,141 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $247,507 | $97,368 | $150,139 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $237,898 | $93,588 | $144,310 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $234,326 | $92,183 | $142,143 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $229,737 | $90,378 | $139,359 |
Map
- 243 E 79th St
- 247 E 80th St
- 332 E 79th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 7913 Main St
- 8129 S San Pedro St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 124 E 76th St
- 8021 Towne Ave
- 8111 S Main St
- 154 E 82nd Place
- 8226 S Main St
- 131 W 77th St
- 134 E 82nd Place
- 229 E 75th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.