223 E Central St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $436,561
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Central St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $436,561, approximately $72 per square foot. 223 E Central St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $50,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $53,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $53,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $49,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $49,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $50,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $50,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $48,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $48,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $39,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $39,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $42,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map