227 E Central St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $110,694 - $194,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Central St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $140,924, approximately $242 per square foot. 227 E Central St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Gallagher Properties Llc
Bought by
Ryans Express Complete Lawn Se
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,858
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryans Express Complete Lawn Se | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryans Express Complete Lawn Se | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |