223 E Polk St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $131,724
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Polk St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $117,931, approximately $102 per square foot. 223 E Polk St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Frizzell Drew W and Frizzell Allyson M
Bought by
Fountain Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,464
Outstanding Balance
$93,884
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$24,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Biggerstaff Marisa
Bought by
Frizzell Drew W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
J Montgomery Rentals Llc
Bought by
Frizzell Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Montgomery Jason M and Montgomery Amy S
Bought by
J Montgomery Rentals L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Anna Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frizzell Drew W | -- | None Available | |
| Frizzell Lisa Ann | -- | Staton Abstract And Title Co | |
| J Montgomery Rentals L L C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fountain Anna Marie | $96,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Frizzell Lisa Ann | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $8,990 | $830 | $8,160 |
| 2024 | $636 | $9,030 | $830 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $650 | $9,030 | $830 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $523 | $7,320 | $830 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $433 | $6,270 | $830 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $431 | $6,270 | $830 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $434 | $6,340 | $830 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $434 | $6,340 | $830 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,550 | $180 | $5,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,550 | $180 | $5,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,590 | $960 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map