223 Eagle Bluff Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Eagle Bluff Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $195,539, approximately $163 per square foot. 223 Eagle Bluff Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Ralph
Bought by
Dople Kelly Gage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,271
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Bought by
Hamilton Gladys M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Bought by
Hamilton Elmer and Hamilton Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Bought by
Price Clayton and Price Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dople Kelly Gage | $67,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton Gladys M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Elmer | $52,900 | -- | |
| Price Clayton | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dople Kelly Gage | $62,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,375 | $7,775 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,375 | $7,775 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $363 | $17,575 | $4,975 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $363 | $17,575 | $4,975 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $363 | $17,575 | $4,975 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $356 | $17,575 | $4,975 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $363 | $17,575 | $4,975 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $391 | $17,375 | $4,550 | $12,825 |
| 2017 | $391 | $17,375 | $4,550 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $391 | $17,375 | $4,550 | $12,825 |
| 2015 | $346 | $17,375 | $4,550 | $12,825 |
| 2014 | $346 | $17,375 | $4,550 | $12,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,375 | $4,550 | $12,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map