243 Eagle Bluff Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $236,276 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Eagle Bluff Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $326,069, approximately $160 per square foot. 243 Eagle Bluff Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Crutchfield Tony
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Verna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1986
Bought by
Albers Stanley M and Albers Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Verna | $70,000 | -- | |
| Albers Stanley M | $36,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,750 | $7,025 | $51,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,750 | $7,025 | $51,725 |
| 2023 | $760 | $36,800 | $4,500 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $760 | $36,800 | $4,500 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $760 | $36,800 | $4,500 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $745 | $36,800 | $4,500 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $760 | $36,800 | $4,500 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $748 | $33,250 | $3,725 | $29,525 |
| 2017 | $748 | $33,250 | $3,725 | $29,525 |
| 2016 | $748 | $33,250 | $3,725 | $29,525 |
| 2015 | $662 | $33,250 | $3,725 | $29,525 |
| 2014 | $662 | $33,250 | $3,725 | $29,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,250 | $3,725 | $29,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map