223 Eagle St Westside, IA 51467
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Eagle St, Westside, IA 51467 and is currently estimated at $152,445, approximately $94 per square foot. 223 Eagle St is a home with nearby schools including Ar-We-VA Elementary School and Westside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2009
Sold by
Crane Mark and Crane Dolores M
Bought by
Aschinger Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,441
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aschinger Jerome | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aschinger Jerome | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $138,180 | $4,620 | $133,560 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $136,060 | $4,620 | $131,440 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $136,060 | $4,620 | $131,440 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $128,340 | $3,630 | $124,710 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $123,550 | $3,630 | $119,920 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $108,370 | $3,630 | $104,740 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $96,070 | $3,630 | $92,440 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map