223 Freeman Cir Benton, TN 37307
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $450,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Freeman Cir, Benton, TN 37307 and is currently estimated at $378,492, approximately $148 per square foot. 223 Freeman Cir is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Lee Bivens Etta
Bought by
Jeffrey Bivens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1975
Bought by
Bivens Alden D and Etta Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bivens | $121,900 | -- | |
| Bivens Alden D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $84,450 | $13,125 | $71,325 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $84,450 | $13,125 | $71,325 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $84,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $48,325 | $9,400 | $38,925 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $48,325 | $9,400 | $38,925 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $48,325 | $9,400 | $38,925 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $48,325 | $9,400 | $38,925 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $48,325 | $9,400 | $38,925 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $49,350 | $8,575 | $40,775 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $49,350 | $8,575 | $40,775 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $49,350 | $8,575 | $40,775 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $49,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map