223 Lantana Ln Unit A Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
881
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Lantana Ln Unit A, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $136,957, approximately $155 per square foot. 223 Lantana Ln Unit A is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Banks Martin L and Banks Carolyn S
Bought by
Banks Gerald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Gerald F | $49,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $105,900 | $15,000 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $103,500 | $15,000 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $963 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $826 | $56,100 | $12,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $682 | $55,000 | $12,300 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $662 | $53,400 | $12,300 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $754 | $49,600 | $12,300 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $60,100 | $12,300 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map