225 Lantana Ln Unit B Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
881
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Lantana Ln Unit B, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $135,446, approximately $153 per square foot. 225 Lantana Ln Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Moyer Krista Y
Bought by
Wright Alfonso D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,394
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Alfonso D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Alfonso D | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $125,900 | $25,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $109,300 | $15,000 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $106,800 | $15,000 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $992 | $84,100 | $15,000 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $845 | $57,700 | $12,300 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $702 | $56,600 | $12,300 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $681 | $54,900 | $12,300 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $760 | $50,700 | $12,300 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $60,100 | $12,300 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map