223 Manchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Manchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $329,313, approximately $168 per square foot. 223 Manchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Smith Michael A
Bought by
Smith Michael A and Smith Chenoa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Smith Charles W
Bought by
Smith Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,988
Outstanding Balance
$73,512
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michael A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael A | $120,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $319,000 | $65,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $295,900 | $65,000 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $259,600 | $60,000 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $247,200 | $50,000 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $171,800 | $40,000 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $153,700 | $40,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $146,000 | $40,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $144,400 | $40,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $157,700 | $44,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map