223 Massasoit Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Massasoit Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $446,706, approximately $376 per square foot. 223 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Kieu L and Vang Nam T
Bought by
Nguyen Long N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,898
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Kieu and Nguyen Nam
Bought by
Nguyen Kieu and Nguyen Nam K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Sold by
Scott Andrea
Bought by
Nguyen Kieu and Vang Nam T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1988
Sold by
Martone Anthony
Bought by
Scott Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Long N | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kieu | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Kieu | $118,000 | -- | |
| Scott Andrea | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Long N | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Andrea | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Andrea | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $397,600 | $117,600 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $371,900 | $117,600 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $353,100 | $102,200 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $288,300 | $81,800 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $263,500 | $65,400 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $241,300 | $65,400 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $222,100 | $58,800 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $212,500 | $58,800 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $200,500 | $58,800 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $183,200 | $42,700 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $183,200 | $42,700 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $183,200 | $42,700 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map