T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $373,000
At this price it won't last long! Needs some work but offers a lot of after repair potential. Located perfectly for an easy commute and in a desirable area. Basement with garage access offers plenty of opportunity to turn it into finished space to increase the living area. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Call for a showing before this one is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 11/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Pam Crawford
RE/MAX Prof Associates
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Denise | $149,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $119,300 | -- | |
| Evans Esther | -- | -- | |
| Evans Esther | -- | -- | |
| Evans Eldon | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Denise | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eldon | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eldon | $65,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $298,100 | $117,700 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $291,800 | $117,700 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $268,800 | $102,400 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $223,400 | $81,900 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $197,400 | $65,500 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $182,700 | $65,500 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $162,100 | $58,900 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $150,400 | $58,900 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $147,900 | $58,900 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $131,300 | $42,900 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $131,300 | $42,900 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $131,300 | $42,900 | $88,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pam Crawford
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72253997
APN: WORC-000034-000017-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.