T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terese Zalieckas
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Shrewsbury
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $384,000
Lovely corner lot provides plenty of privacy for this adorable Cape; Bedrooms have been freshly painted; Large Fireplaced Living Room;Walk-up attic has potential for additional living space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terese Zalieckas
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Shrewsbury License #453010299 Listed on: 01/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Eugene Novak
Gold Star Development Inc. License #453001192
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1947
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Star Assoc Llc | $128,000 | -- | |
| Gold Star Assoc Llc | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Star Assoc Llc | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Gold Star Assoc Llc | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Sold | $128,000 | -14.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $315,600 | $118,800 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $298,500 | $118,800 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $272,900 | $103,300 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $234,100 | $82,600 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $203,400 | $66,100 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $191,000 | $66,100 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $171,800 | $59,600 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $164,700 | $59,600 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $155,800 | $59,600 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $140,100 | $43,900 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $140,100 | $43,900 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $140,100 | $43,900 | $96,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terese Zalieckas
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Shrewsbury
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eugene Novak
Gold Star Development Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71325106
APN: WORC-000034-000017-000051A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.