223 N Harlan St Stuart, IA 50250
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 N Harlan St, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $165,209, approximately $181 per square foot. 223 N Harlan St is a home located in Guthrie County with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Langston James A
Bought by
Nourse Korbin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,498
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nourse Korbin R | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nourse Korbin R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $108,600 | $32,800 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $83,600 | $25,500 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $83,600 | $25,500 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $71,900 | $25,500 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $71,900 | $25,500 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $59,400 | $14,600 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $65,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $65,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map