223 Riverview Dr Durango, CO 81301
Animas City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Riverview Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $702,513, approximately $561 per square foot. 223 Riverview Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Byrne Michael G
Bought by
Dakan Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,138
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Byrne Thomas K
Bought by
Byrne Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Bought by
Dakan Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakan Pamela L | $335,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Ser | |
| Byrne Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Dakan Pamela L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dakan Pamela L | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $39,410 | $17,500 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $31,620 | $12,680 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $35,290 | $14,150 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $36,610 | $14,680 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $29,160 | $12,600 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $27,950 | $12,420 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $27,950 | $12,420 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $959 | $26,390 | $12,760 | $13,630 |
| 2017 | $937 | $26,390 | $12,760 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $974 | $29,880 | $11,270 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $912 | $29,880 | $11,270 | $18,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,190 | $10,850 | $14,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,190 | $10,850 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map