223 S A St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 S A St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $498,882, approximately $467 per square foot. 223 S A St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Pablo S and Martinez Michellel
Bought by
Martinez Pablo S and Martinez Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,941
Outstanding Balance
$241,504
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Lane Christopher C and Lane David S
Bought by
Martinez Pablo S and Martinez Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Pablo S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Pablo S | $347,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Pablo S | $271,941 | |
| Closed | Martinez Pablo S | $277,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $387,079 | $122,704 | $264,375 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $372,051 | $117,941 | $254,110 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $364,757 | $115,629 | $249,128 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $357,606 | $113,362 | $244,244 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $353,940 | $112,200 | $241,740 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $347,000 | $110,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $220,773 | $77,511 | $143,262 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $205,285 | $71,331 | $133,954 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $201,261 | $69,933 | $131,328 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $194,357 | $67,534 | $126,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map