223 Stringer Ln Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Stringer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $396,990, approximately $140 per square foot. 223 Stringer Ln is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Francis Gatti Michael and Francis Marie Jeanie
Bought by
Gatti Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatti Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Tillman Law Office Pllc | |
| Gatti Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Tillman Law Office Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $300,740 | $38,000 | $262,740 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $300,740 | $38,000 | $262,740 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $300,740 | $38,000 | $262,740 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $288,640 | $0 | $288,640 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $288,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $288,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $288,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $202,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map