NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 W Cedar St River Falls, WI 54022

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,325 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • River Falls High School Rated 9+
  • Mud Room
  • 4-minute walk to Heritage Park

About This Home

As of November 2024

Set up your showing on this great property! Located within close proximity to the Kinni and all that downtown River Falls has to offer! This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1300+sqft, hardwood floors, new roof and gutters, recently spray foamed attic, spacious corner lot, heated garage with bar/workshop and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Jenkins

Property Executives Realty Brokerage Phone: 612-703-3944 Listed on: 10/17/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,902

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 120
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 276010480200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,902

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1325
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Attribution Contact: 612-703-3944
  • Attribution Contact: 612-703-3944
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1325
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Patio, Bar/Wet Bar Room, Mud Room, Sitting Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Window,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Natural Woodwork,Patio,Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: River Falls
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 715-425-1800

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 62 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 276010480200
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2902
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2902.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Kopp Casey and Kopp Ashley
Bought by
Dunsmore Lacy Marie and Dunsmore Matthew Ryan
Seller's Agent
Sarah Jenkins
Property Executives Realty
Buyer's Agent
Julie Bruns
CJ Bruns, Inc.
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$297,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,389
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Nicholas and Anderson Rebekah
Bought by
Kopp Casey and Kopp Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Johsnon Aaro and Johsnon Amber
Bought by
Hillsted Rebekah and Anderson Nichols

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Avidigm Capital Group Inc
Bought by
Johnson Aaron and Johnson Ambur L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunsmore Lacy Marie $280,000 Knight Barry Title
Kopp Casey $188,000 Edina Realty Title Inc
Hillsted Rebekah $175,000 None Available
Johnson Aaron $164,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kopp Casey $159,800
Previous Owner Hillsted Rebekah $175,000
Previous Owner Johnson Aaron $32,800
Previous Owner Johnson Aaron $131,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $280,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Sale $280,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,594 $280,000 $50,300 $229,700
2024 $3,526 $167,100 $37,200 $129,900
2023 $3,427 $167,100 $37,200 $129,900
2022 $2,758 $167,100 $37,200 $129,900
2021 $2,746 $167,100 $37,200 $129,900
2020 $3,273 $139,100 $29,000 $110,100
2019 $3,042 $139,100 $29,000 $110,100
2018 $2,486 $114,500 $29,000 $85,500
2017 $2,433 $114,500 $29,000 $85,500
2016 $2,320 $114,500 $29,000 $85,500
2015 $2,376 $114,500 $29,000 $85,500
2014 $2,841 $154,600 $31,000 $123,600
2013 $2,916 $154,600 $31,000 $123,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6610202

NorthstarMLS

APN: 276-01048-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.