223 Waber Ct Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $266,677
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Waber Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $264,419, approximately $222 per square foot. 223 Waber Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Connell Cayce L
Bought by
Banegas Angel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,825
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Connell Cayce L
Bought by
Connell Cayce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Connell Cayce L
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banegas Angel D | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Connell Cayce L | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banegas Angel D | $15,825 | |
| Open | Banegas Angel D | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $245,640 | $65,000 | $180,640 |
| 2024 | $963 | $118,930 | $33,000 | $85,930 |
| 2023 | $916 | $118,930 | $33,000 | $85,930 |
| 2022 | $940 | $118,930 | $33,000 | $85,930 |
| 2021 | $940 | $118,930 | $33,000 | $85,930 |
| 2020 | $975 | $118,930 | $33,000 | $85,930 |
| 2019 | $975 | $118,930 | $33,000 | $85,930 |
| 2018 | $824 | $98,090 | $22,000 | $76,090 |
| 2017 | $824 | $98,090 | $22,000 | $76,090 |
| 2016 | $824 | $98,090 | $22,000 | $76,090 |
| 2015 | $824 | $98,090 | $22,000 | $76,090 |
| 2014 | $824 | $98,090 | $22,000 | $76,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map