2230 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $819,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,935
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $777,685, approximately $197 per square foot. 2230 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Maljanovic Dzenana
Bought by
Maher Michael and Maher Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,449
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Maljanovic Jasmin
Bought by
Maljanovic Dzenana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Maljanovic Jasmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,021
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Michael | $600,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Maljanovic Dzenana | -- | None Available | |
| Maljanovic Jasmin | $332,400 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maher Michael | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maljanovic Jasmin | $324,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $53,550 | $12,690 | $40,860 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $54,690 | $11,830 | $42,860 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $54,690 | $11,830 | $42,860 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $36,390 | $8,310 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $36,390 | $8,310 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $36,520 | $7,470 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $36,520 | $7,470 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $33,320 | $5,680 | $27,640 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $33,320 | $5,680 | $27,640 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $32,290 | $5,660 | $26,630 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $32,290 | $5,660 | $26,630 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $29,860 | $4,780 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map