2230 Brown Ave Memphis, TN 38108
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Brown Ave, Memphis, TN 38108 and is currently estimated at $91,907, approximately $41 per square foot. 2230 Brown Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Manassas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Seymour Shirley H
Bought by
James E Seymour Sr & Shirley H Seymour 2018 R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Seymour Sr & Shirley H Seymour 2018 R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $19,300 | $1,375 | $17,925 |
| 2024 | $448 | $13,225 | $875 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $806 | $13,225 | $875 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $806 | $13,225 | $875 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $957 | $13,225 | $875 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $411 | $12,850 | $875 | $11,975 |
| 2018 | $411 | $12,850 | $875 | $11,975 |
| 2017 | $420 | $12,850 | $875 | $11,975 |
| 2016 | $563 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map