$265,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,691/month

Total Views 10,688
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.21 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

single-family colonial is located in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, within walking distance to Cleveland Clinic and a short distance to University Hospitals, Cleveland State University, and Case Western Reserve University. The home offers three bedrooms and two and one-half bathrooms. A two-car attached garage provides off-street parking and includes a garage door replaced in 2025, a security-planked man door, and an electric meter replaced in 2023. The property features a full basement that is partially finished and includes a bathroom plumbing rough-in. Interior features include an eat-in kitchen, French doors leading to the deck area, and first-floor security shutters with a combination of electric and manual operation. Mechanical updates include a furnace replaced in 2019. The home is equipped with an ADT alarm system with window sensors. Additional details include an original roof, a water tank installed in 1999, and a deck that sustained damage during a 2023 storm.

Listing Agent

Andrea Sheppard

Mia Brown Realty Brokerage Email: amsheppard121@gmail.com, 216-512-1009 License #2020007098 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 9,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Haines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121-16-088

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,318

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,117 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Attribution Contact: amsheppard121@gmail.com, 216-512-1009
  • Subdivision Name: Haines
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.2093
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 121-16-088
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3318.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,296 $60,410 $6,230 $54,180
2024 $3,318 $60,410 $6,230 $54,180
2023 $1,527 $29,300 $3,360 $25,940
2022 $1,550 $29,300 $3,360 $25,940
2021 $1,534 $29,300 $3,360 $25,940
2020 $1,587 $27,130 $3,120 $24,010
2019 $1,468 $77,500 $8,900 $68,600
2018 $1,463 $27,130 $3,120 $24,010
2017 $1,469 $26,570 $1,750 $24,820
2016 $1,458 $26,570 $1,750 $24,820
2015 $1,360 $26,570 $1,750 $24,820
2014 $1,360 $25,310 $1,680 $23,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $265,000 0.0% --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $265,000 -5.4% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $280,000 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $124,600 Equity Title Agency Inc
Corporate Deed -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $112,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $300,000 No Value Available
Closed $8,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5184513

MLS Now

APN: 121-16-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.