2230 Ivylgail Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $386,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Ivylgail Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $373,746, approximately $201 per square foot. 2230 Ivylgail Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Parnell Daniel Paul and Parnell Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Foster Kenneth and Foster Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,074
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Schroeder Anna M
Bought by
Parnell Daniel Paul and Parnell Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,070
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Kenneth | $143,000 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty | |
| Parnell Daniel Paul | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Kenneth | $146,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Daniel Paul | $115,070 | |
| Closed | Parnell Daniel Paul | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,565 | $164,444 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,332 | $164,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $159,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $155,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $150,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $146,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $144,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $140,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $138,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $135,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $132,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $131,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $130,761 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map