2230 Morning Dove Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,859
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Morning Dove Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $837,535, approximately $217 per square foot. 2230 Morning Dove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $820,000 | $109,405 | $710,595 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $414,974 | $99,024 | $315,950 |
| 2023 | $993 | $99,024 | $99,024 | $0 |
| 2022 | $801 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $801 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $64,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $770 | $64,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $56,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $56,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $52,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $52,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $791 | $35,788 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map