2230 W Cameron St Long Beach, CA 90810
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $714,592
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 W Cameron St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $662,898, approximately $572 per square foot. 2230 W Cameron St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Howard Ronald W and Howard Patricia A
Bought by
Contreras Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,821
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Wheeler Arthur Charles
Bought by
Howard Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,821
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Pedro | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Howard Ronald W | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Pedro | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Ronald W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $587,614 | $437,299 | $150,315 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $576,093 | $428,725 | $147,368 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $564,798 | $420,319 | $144,479 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $553,725 | $412,078 | $141,647 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $542,869 | $403,999 | $138,870 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $476,000 | $354,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $409,000 | $304,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $409,000 | $304,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $328,000 | $244,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $350,000 | $260,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map