2231 Abby Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,075 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Abby Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $961,769, approximately $316 per square foot. 2231 Abby Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Copeland John R and Copeland Victoria E
Bought by
Copeland Victoria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,530
Outstanding Balance
$531,415
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Copeland John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Victoria E | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland John R | $496,500 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Victoria E | $589,530 | |
| Closed | Copeland John R | $360,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,625 | $797,922 | $144,820 | $653,102 |
| 2023 | $9,625 | $766,941 | $139,198 | $627,743 |
| 2022 | $10,363 | $751,904 | $136,469 | $615,435 |
| 2021 | $10,199 | $737,162 | $133,794 | $603,368 |
| 2020 | $9,769 | $698,000 | $126,700 | $571,300 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $660,000 | $119,800 | $540,200 |
| 2018 | $9,098 | $651,000 | $118,200 | $532,800 |
| 2017 | $8,955 | $630,000 | $114,300 | $515,700 |
| 2016 | $8,849 | $630,000 | $114,300 | $515,700 |
| 2015 | $8,710 | $621,000 | $112,700 | $508,300 |
| 2014 | $7,873 | $551,000 | $100,000 | $451,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map