2250 Abby Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Abby Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $926,175, approximately $304 per square foot. 2250 Abby Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Aldea Ionita Claudiu and Aldea Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Aldea Ionita Claudiu and Aldea Michelle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,794
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$418,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Aldea Ionita Claudiu and Aldea Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Aldea Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Aldea Ionita Claudiu and Aldea Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Aldea Ionita Claudiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Aldea Ionita and Aldea Michelle
Bought by
Aldea Ionita Claudiu and Aldea Michelle Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Aldea Ionita and Aldea Michelle
Bought by
Aldea Ionita C and Aldea Michelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Aldea Ionita C and Aldea Michelle L
Bought by
Aldea Ionita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Colby Diane F and Plessinger James A
Bought by
Aldea Ionita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Verplancken Herbert Allen
Bought by
Colby Diane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Colby Diane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldea Ionita Claudiu | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aldea Ionita Claudiu | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Aldea Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aldea Ionita Claudiu | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aldea Ionita Claudiu | -- | None Available | |
| Aldea Ionita C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aldea Ionita | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aldea Ionita C | -- | None Available | |
| Colby Diane F | -- | Placer Title | |
| Colby Diane F | $494,500 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldea Ionita Claudiu | $573,500 | |
| Closed | Aldea Ionita Claudiu | $628,500 | |
| Closed | Aldea Ionita C | $531,000 | |
| Closed | Aldea Ionita | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colby Diane F | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colby Diane F | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $496,130 | $156,999 | $339,131 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $476,866 | $150,903 | $325,963 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $467,517 | $147,945 | $319,572 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $458,351 | $145,045 | $313,306 |
| 2020 | $7,036 | $453,652 | $143,558 | $310,094 |
| 2019 | $10,302 | $444,758 | $140,744 | $304,014 |
| 2018 | $10,079 | $436,038 | $137,985 | $298,053 |
| 2017 | $10,027 | $427,489 | $135,280 | $292,209 |
| 2016 | $9,848 | $419,108 | $132,628 | $286,480 |
| 2015 | $9,733 | $412,813 | $130,636 | $282,177 |
| 2014 | $9,595 | $404,728 | $128,078 | $276,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map